The 11th Mathematical Society of Japan (MSJ) Seasonal Institute (SI)
The Role of Metrics in the Theory of Partial Differential Equations

Contents

Outline

日程:2018年7月2日(月)~13日(金)
会場:北海道大学
主催:日本数学会
組織委員会:久保英夫(委員長)、小澤徹、儀我美一
セッション・オーガナイザー: 栄伸一郎、太田雅人、片山聡一郎、儀我美一、高村博之、利根川吉廣、山田澄生

Registration

登録ページ     ホテル予約ページ

Program

タイトル (編集中)

連続講演(午前)
7月2日(月)~6日(金)
    Mihalis Dafermos (Princeton University / University of Cambridge)
    Jean-Marc Delort (Université Paris 13)
    Sergiu Klainerman (Princeton University)
7月9日(月)~13日(金)
    Antonin Chambolle (CNRS / École Polytechnique)
    Charles M. Elliott (The University of Warwick)
    Felix Otto (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig)
招待講演(午後)
7月2日(月)~3日(火)
Session A Gerhard Huisken (Universität Tübingen / Mathematisches Forschungsinstitut Oberwolfach)
Sumio Yamada (Gakushuin University) / 山田澄生(学習院大学)
Mu-Tao Wang (Columbia University)
Gilbert Weinstein (Ariel University)
Toru Kajigaya (Tokyo Denki University) / 梶ヶ谷徹(東京電機大学)
Norihiro Tanahashi (Kyushu University) / 棚橋典大(九州大学)
Session B Piero D'Ancona (Sapienza - Universitá di Roma)
Kenichi Ito (The University of Tokyo) / 伊藤健一(東京大学)
Wei-Min Wang (CNRS / Université de Cergy-Pontoise)
Yi Zhou (Fudan University)
Takahisa Inui (Osaka University) / 戍亥隆恭(大阪大学)
Mamoru Okamoto (Shinshu University) / 岡本葵(信州大学)
7月5日(木)~6日(金)
Session A Selim Esedoglu (University of Michigan)
Seiro Omata (Kanazawa University) / 小俣正朗(金沢大学)
Vanessa Styles (University of Sussex)
Richard Tsai (The University of Texas at Austin)
Tatsu-Hiko Miura (The University of Tokyo) / 三浦達彦(東京大学)
Koya Sakakibara (Kyoto University) / 榊原航也(京都大学)
Session B Soichiro Katayama (Osaka University) / 片山聡一郎(大阪大学)
Joachim Krieger (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
Ning-An Lai (Lishui University)
Jacob Sterbenz (University of California San Diego)
Masahiro Ikeda (RIKEN / Keio University) / 池田正弘(理化学研究所・慶應義塾大学)
Hayato Miyazaki (National Institute of Technology, Tsuyama College) / 宮崎隼人(津山工業高等専門学校)
7月9日(月)~10日(火)
Session A Kazuo Akutagawa (Chuo University) / 芥川和雄(中央大学)
Akito Futaki (Tsinghua University) / 二木昭人(清華大学)
Matteo Novaga (Università di Pisa)
Yoshihiro Tonegawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology) / 利根川吉廣(東京工業大学)
Shouhei Honda (Tohoku University) / 本多正平(東北大学)
Kelei Wang (Wuhan University)
Session B Makoto Nakamura (Yamagata University) / 中村誠(山形大学)
Yuichiro Sekiguchi (Toho University) / 関口雄一郎(東邦大学)
Hiroyuki Takamura (Tohoku University) / 高村博之(東北大学)
Karen Yagdjian (The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley)
Takiko Sasaki (Meiji University) / 佐々木多希子(明治大学)
Yuusuke Sugiyama (The University of Shiga Prefecture) / 杉山裕介(滋賀県立大学)
7月12日(木)~13日(金)
Session A Katsuyuki Ishii (Kobe University) / 石井克幸(神戸大学)
Yoshihito Kohsaka (Kobe University) / 高坂良史(神戸大学)
Miyuki Koiso (Kyushu University) / 小磯深幸(九州大学)
Neshan Wickramasekera (University of Cambridge)
Qing Liu (Fukuoka University) / 柳青(福岡大学)
Session B Sanjeeva Balasuriya (The University of Adelaide)
Elliott Ginder (Meiji University)
Masaharu Taniguchi (Okayama University) / 谷口雅治(岡山大学)
Petrus van Heijster (Queensland University of Technology)
Bronwyn Hajek (University of South Australia)
※ 7月4日と7月11日の講演は午前のみ
運営委員会:
久保英夫、儀我美保、黒田紘敏、浜向直

MATH    MSJ    KAKENHI    SAPPORO